1,000 incidents recorded across 9 states/territories and 15 event types.
Busiest day: Wednesday 27 May (327 incidents)
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| National | 296 | 29.6% |
| South Australia | 284 | 28.4% |
| Victoria | 115 | 11.5% |
| ACT | 99 | 9.9% |
| New South Wales | 68 | 6.8% |
| Western Australia | 65 | 6.5% |
| Queensland | 48 | 4.8% |
| Northern Territory | 14 | 1.4% |
| Tasmania | 11 | 1.1% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| Bushfire | 376 | 37.6% |
| Medical | 306 | 30.6% |
| Other | 122 | 12.2% |
| Vehicle Accident | 50 | 5.0% |
| Burn Off | 43 | 4.3% |
| Rescue | 30 | 3.0% |
| Hazmat | 14 | 1.4% |
| tree_down | 14 | 1.4% |
| Structure Fire | 13 | 1.3% |
| Grass Fire | 10 | 1.0% |
| alarm | 9 | 0.9% |
| Storm | 5 | 0.5% |
| Vehicle Fire | 4 | 0.4% |
| Flood | 2 | 0.2% |
| Earthquake | 2 | 0.2% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 407 | 40.7% |
| Minor | 406 | 40.6% |
| Moderate | 182 | 18.2% |
| Severe | 5 | 0.5% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| none | 850 | 85.0% |
| advice | 80 | 8.0% |
| watch_and_act | 68 | 6.8% |
| emergency_warning | 2 | 0.2% |
| Date | Incidents |
|---|---|
| Wed 27 May | 327 |
| Wed 13 May | 216 |
| Thu 14 May | 138 |
| Tue 12 May | 109 |
| Thu 28 May | 95 |
Data sourced from official Australian government emergency service feeds. This report is generated automatically from archived incident data. Figures may differ from official agency reports due to differences in counting methodology and data timing.