1,000 incidents recorded across 9 states/territories and 15 event types.
Busiest day: Wednesday 17 June (772 incidents)
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| National | 702 | 70.2% |
| South Australia | 92 | 9.2% |
| ACT | 74 | 7.4% |
| Victoria | 58 | 5.8% |
| Western Australia | 39 | 3.9% |
| Queensland | 14 | 1.4% |
| New South Wales | 9 | 0.9% |
| Northern Territory | 8 | 0.8% |
| Tasmania | 4 | 0.4% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| Bushfire | 723 | 72.3% |
| Medical | 124 | 12.4% |
| Burn Off | 36 | 3.6% |
| Other | 35 | 3.5% |
| tree_down | 21 | 2.1% |
| Vehicle Accident | 20 | 2.0% |
| Rescue | 12 | 1.2% |
| alarm | 11 | 1.1% |
| Structure Fire | 5 | 0.5% |
| Grass Fire | 5 | 0.5% |
| Storm | 2 | 0.2% |
| Hazmat | 2 | 0.2% |
| Vehicle Fire | 2 | 0.2% |
| Earthquake | 1 | 0.1% |
| Flood | 1 | 0.1% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| Minor | 869 | 86.9% |
| Moderate | 72 | 7.2% |
| Unknown | 58 | 5.8% |
| Severe | 1 | 0.1% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| none | 982 | 98.2% |
| advice | 18 | 1.8% |
| Date | Incidents |
|---|---|
| Wed 17 June | 772 |
| Thu 18 June | 203 |
| Tue 16 June | 11 |
| Sun 14 June | 7 |
| Mon 15 June | 3 |
Data sourced from official Australian government emergency service feeds. This report is generated automatically from archived incident data. Figures may differ from official agency reports due to differences in counting methodology and data timing.