1,000 incidents recorded across 9 states/territories and 14 event types.
Busiest day: Wednesday 15 July (923 incidents)
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| National | 676 | 67.6% |
| South Australia | 86 | 8.6% |
| Victoria | 76 | 7.6% |
| ACT | 63 | 6.3% |
| Western Australia | 40 | 4.0% |
| Queensland | 25 | 2.5% |
| New South Wales | 23 | 2.3% |
| Tasmania | 7 | 0.7% |
| Northern Territory | 4 | 0.4% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| Bushfire | 714 | 71.4% |
| Medical | 129 | 12.9% |
| Other | 47 | 4.7% |
| Burn Off | 41 | 4.1% |
| tree_down | 19 | 1.9% |
| Rescue | 18 | 1.8% |
| Vehicle Accident | 9 | 0.9% |
| Hazmat | 8 | 0.8% |
| Grass Fire | 5 | 0.5% |
| alarm | 4 | 0.4% |
| Storm | 2 | 0.2% |
| Structure Fire | 2 | 0.2% |
| Flood | 1 | 0.1% |
| Vehicle Fire | 1 | 0.1% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 843 | 84.3% |
| Moderate | 80 | 8.0% |
| Minor | 76 | 7.6% |
| Severe | 1 | 0.1% |
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| none | 965 | 96.5% |
| advice | 35 | 3.5% |
| Date | Incidents |
|---|---|
| Wed 15 July | 923 |
| Tue 14 July | 34 |
| Thu 16 July | 7 |
| Fri 31 July | 5 |
| Wed 29 July | 4 |
Data sourced from official Australian government emergency service feeds. This report is generated automatically from archived incident data. Figures may differ from official agency reports due to differences in counting methodology and data timing.